R&M, Adapter LC-Duplex PC, beige, ceramic MM, M, flangeless R820420
Kód: R820420
Výrobce: R&M
Název:

R&M, Adapter LC-Duplex PC, beige, ceramic MM, M, flangeless

Popis:
  • Adaptér LC-Duplex s poloprůhlednými prachovými uzávěry
  • Integrovaný rychlo montážní klip
Cena: dostupná po přihlášení
Dostupnost: Brno
 
Praha
 
na vyžádání
Množství:  ks



  • Adaptér LC-Duplex s poloprůhlednými prachovými uzávěry
  • Integrovaný rychlo montážní klip

 

Standardy

  • UL Listed
  • podle IEC 61754-20
R&M, Adaptéry
Třída konektoru adaptér
Typ konektoru LC.Duplex
Třída ochrany IP IP20
Zabroušení PC
Útlum IL M
Barva konektoru béžová
Materiál obalu keramický
Způsob upevnění obalu koncový uzávěr Snap-In
Typ vlákna multimode (MM)
Rozměry 55/ 29.2 x 15.5 x 9.35 mm
Materiál Ocel: X10CrNi18-8 (1.4310) / plast: PBT, vyztužený skelným vláknem (bez halogenů)
R&M, Adapter LC-Duplex PC, beige, ceramic MM, M, flangeless R820420

LC-Duplex adapter flangeless with semi-transparent dust caps. Quick mounting clip integrated.

 

Standards

 

  • UL Listed
  • according to IEC 61754-20

 

General Data

Description [Unit] Value/Value range
Connector class adapter
Number of connectors (A) 1
Connector type (A) LC-Duplex
Protection class IP (A) IP 20
Polishing plug (A) PC
Attenuation grade IL (A) M
Connector color (A) beige
Sleeve material ceramic
Adapter fastening method end cap snap-in
Fiber type multimode (MM)
Dimensions 55 / 29.2 x 15.5 x 9.35 mm
Material steel: X10CrNi18-8 (1.4310) / plastic: PBT , fiber-glass reinforced (halogen-free)

 

 

LC-Duplex multimode adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Flangeless body and integrated quick-mounting clip, color metallic, material X10CrNi18-8. Housing beige (multimode PC), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve, integral self-closing metal laser protection flaps, semi-transparent plastic dust covers, allowing optical testing with test lasers without removing the covers. The adapter qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment).

Optical specifications:

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: min. 500
  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N

Optional:

Visual coding, mechanical coding and lock protection.

BRNO Na návsi 19, 620 00 Brno – Holásky +420 545 232 258
PRAHA V Korytech 972/12, 100 00 Praha +420 274 770 409
Tento web využívá k analýze návštěvnosti soubory cookie. Používáním tohoto webu s tím souhlasíte.
©2017-2020 kangaroo.cz   |  načteno za 0.448 s